Unlisted Shares › Goodluck Defence And Aerospace
 

Goodluck Defence And Aerospace

GOODLUCK
Share Price
100
Lot Size
430.00
Market Cap

Company Overview

Goodluck Defence & Aerospace Limited is a defence manufacturing company incorporated in August 2023 and a subsidiary of Goodluck India Limited, a manufacturer of steel and engineering products. The company focuses on defence and aerospace manufacturing, particularly artillery shell bodies and precision-engineered metal components. Its product capabilities include medium-calibre artillery shells, including 155 mm variants. Leveraging its parent company’s steel-processing and engineering expertise, Goodluck Defence aims to serve India’s growing defence manufacturing sector, supported by the push towards indigenous production. Its growth will depend on manufacturing capacity, regulatory approvals, order execution and demand from domestic and international defence markets.

Share Details

PAN Number
AAKCG6927D
ISIN Number
INE0S7401019
CIN Number
U24103UP2023PLC188289
RTA
M/s Nivis Corpserve LLP
Sector
Financial Services
Registration Date

Financial Ratios

PE Ratio
516.46
PS Ratio
0.00
PB Ratio
10.88
ROE %
2.23
Debt To Equity
0.72
EPS
0.00

Company Information

Status
Active
Available On
CDSL, NSDL
IS DHRP
Yes
IS ROFR
No
Financials
FIGURES IN ₹ CR

Income Statement

MetricFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Revenue3,971.213,537.733,086.802,617.101,578.00
Total Sales3,935.893,524.783,072.012,613.211,572.12
EBIT301.21259.90186.57157.9294.87
EBITDA346.16295.19219.16186.89122.37
Taxes55.2550.1533.2525.5610.14
Net Profit165.00132.2787.8075.0130.05
Financials
FIGURES IN ₹ CR

Balance Sheet

MetricFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Assets2,529.322,032.401,470.981,253.461,097.63
Cash Equivalent1.64104.760.360.280.79
Accounts Receivable505.64351.16350.86283.11234.84
Inventory627.98609.17520.11428.07352.53
Liabilities1,182.52881.51850.97787.54714.19
Accounts Payable116.38137.20127.75103.1998.40
Equities1,346.801,150.89620.01465.92383.44
Financials
FIGURES IN ₹ CR

Cash Flow Statement

MetricFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Cash from Operating activities158.26-45.9364.8977.7543.11
Cash from Investing activities-473.49-186.19-78.14-84.60-22.11
Net cash from Financing activities212.11336.5113.346.30-23.11
Ratio Summary
FIGURES IN (%)

Profitability Ratios

No financial data available.
Ratio Summary
FIGURES IN (%)

Efficiency Ratios

No financial data available.
Ratio Summary
FIGURES IN (%)

Liquidity Ratios

No financial data available.
Ratio Summary
FIGURES IN (%)  
Figures of Net Debt in ₹ CR

Debt Ratios

No financial data available.
Ratio Summary
FIGURES IN (%)

Growth Ratios

No financial data available.
Ratio Summary
FIGURES IN (%)

Solvency Ratios

No financial data available.

Goodluck Defence And Aerospace

₹ 425.00