GH2 SOLAR

GH2 SOLAR
Share Price
500
Lot Size
620.00
Market Cap

Company Overview

GH2 Solar Ltd. operates in the renewable energy sector, focusing on solar EPC (Engineering, Procurement and Construction), renewable energy solutions and green hydrogen-related technologies. The company is expanding its presence in clean-energy infrastructure, including electrolyser manufacturing through its reported partnership with Advanced Hydrogen Energy Systems (AHES). Its growth prospects are linked to India’s renewable energy transition, increasing demand for green hydrogen and the development of energy-storage solutions. However, investors should assess project execution, working-capital requirements, cash-flow generation, debt levels and the company’s ability to convert its growth plans into sustainable profits.

Share Details

PAN Number
AALCA4806G
ISIN Number
INE1FAE01019
CIN Number
U35105DL2013PLC249995
RTA
Sector
RENEWABLE ENERGY
Registration Date
28/03/2013

Financial Ratios

PE Ratio
13.30
PS Ratio
0.00
PB Ratio
4.90
ROE %
0.00
Debt To Equity
0.67
EPS
23.94

Company Information

Status
Active
Available On
CDSL, NSDL
IS DHRP
No
IS ROFR
No
Financials
FIGURES IN ₹ CR

Income Statement

MetricFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
NET PROFIT / LOSS19.563.460.930.590.47
TAXES8.291.53---
EBITDA29.955.501.680.960.73
EBIT29.565.42---
TOTAL SALES214.6164.77---
REVENUE216.5564.8061.7217.3114.84
Financials
FIGURES IN ₹ CR

Balance Sheet

MetricFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
ASSET129.9652.0320.1010.369.82
CASH EQUIVALENT5.662.80---
ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE56.8640.50---
LIABILITIES70.4442.7516.517.717.75
TOTAL DEBT46.535.85---
ACCOUNT PAYABLE58.1958.19---
EQUITIES59.009.2859.002.652.07
Financials
FIGURES IN ₹ CR

Cash Flow Statement

MetricFY 2024-25FY 2023-24
Cash from Operating Activities-22.191.30
Cash from Investing Activities-41.52-2.48
Net Cash from Financing Activities66.523.94
Ratio Summary
FIGURES IN (%)

Profitability Ratios

No financial data available.
Ratio Summary
FIGURES IN (%)

Efficiency Ratios

No financial data available.
Ratio Summary
FIGURES IN (%)

Liquidity Ratios

No financial data available.
Ratio Summary
FIGURES IN (%)  
Figures of Net Debt in ₹ CR

Debt Ratios

No financial data available.
Ratio Summary
FIGURES IN (%)

Growth Ratios

No financial data available.
Ratio Summary
FIGURES IN (%)

Solvency Ratios

No financial data available.

GH2 SOLAR

₹ 318.00